EN FRANCAIS

For information on the following click here

Hosting a Trial

TRIAL RESULTS - Last update - As of Dec. 31, 2017  PDF Trial Results

Disc Sources

CDDA SANCTIONED TRIALS 2018

                        

 

DATE # of TRIALS PROV CITY TRIAL LOCATION CONTACT JUDGE
May 13 2 QC  St Leon Le  Grand 186 Rang des Ambroises

Joanie Leclaire
Joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com  
450-807-4934

  Joanie   Leclair
June 16th 2 QC  L'Avenir 297 Route 143

Joanie Leclaire
Joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450-807-4934

  Daniel   Belanger
July 28th 2 NB Hillgrove 3420 Route 890 Janice Aube
pjs.canineclub@gmail.com
506-381-7548            
Trevor Gallant 
Aug. 4th 2 QC  Sherbrooke 3415 Rue Dunant Joanie Leclaire
Joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450-807-4934

 
 Joanie   Leclair
Sept 1 2 NS Great Village 10 Cross Road

Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com

902 986-1974

Trevor
Gallant
Sept 23 2 QC  Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreaux Joanie Leclaire
Joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450-807-4934

 
 Daniel   Belanger
Sept 29th & 30th 2 NS Great Village 10 Cross Road

Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com

902 986-1974

Tina Rice

 

 

CDDA Trial 2017

 

Date # of trials Prov City Trial Location Contact  Judge
Feb. 4  2 trials NS Brookfield Five Fires Equestrian Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974 
Trevor Gallant
Mar. 18  2 trials NS Brookfield Five Fires Equestrian Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974 
Stephen Dahr
April 1  2 trials NS Brookfield Five Fires Equestrian Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974 
Tina Rice
May
22
2 trials QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins

Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

Joanie Leclair

May 28

 

2 trials QC Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreaux

Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450 807-4934

Daniel Belanger
June 17 2 trials QC L'avenir 297 Route143, L'Avenir

Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450 807-4934

Joanie Leclair
June
21

trial
QC St-Lazare Guides Canin
Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

 
Julie Sansregret

June 
24

2 trials MB Brandon Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club

Jackie Sage
jackie_r_s@hotmail.com
204 726-5270

Lisa Kalkhoven
June 25 2 trials MB Brandon Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club

Jackie Sage
jackie_r_s@hotmail.com
204 726-5270

Lisa Kalkhoven

July
9

2 trials QC Ste-Sophie 658 Chemin Val des lacs

Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450 807-4934

Joanie Leclair
July
29
2 trials ON Vanleek Hill VKH Fairgrounds

Jessica Hogue
Jessica.hogue@hotmail.com
613 769-6144

Yanick Villeneuve
Aug
2

1
trial

QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins
Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

 

Julie
Sansregret

Aug 12 2 trials QC St-Nicolas 1800 Chemin Demers

Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450 807-4934

Joanie Leclair

Sept 4

2
trials
QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins
Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

 
Daniel Belanger

Sept
10

2 trials QC Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreaux

Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450 807-4934

Yanick Villeneuve

Sept
20
1
trial
QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins
Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

 
Julie Sansregret

Nov.
4

1 trial
(limited to 20)

QC Montreal Place Bonaventure Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705
Yanick Villeneuve

Nov
5

1 trial
(limited to 20)
QC Montreal Place Bonaventure
Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450 424-4705

 
Yanick Villeneuve


 

CDDA Trials 2016
 
Date # of Trials Prov.  City Location Contact Judge
Mar. 13  1  NS  Mt Uniacke  MacMillian Center  Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca
902-883-7987
 Stephen Darh
Apr. 17 1 NS Mt. Uniacke MacMillian Centre Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca  
902-883-7987
Trevor Gallant
May 22 2 QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
 Joanie Leclaire
June 22 1 QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
June 25 2 NS Stewiacke Aqua Terra Kennels Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca 
902 883-2806 (Phone) 
902-883-7987(Fax)
Stephen Darh
June 25 & 26 4 MB Brandon Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club Jackie Sage
jackie_r_s@hotmail.com                    
204-726-5270
Lisa Kalkhoven
July 9 2 QC Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreux Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com
450-807-4934
Joanie Leclair
July 16 2 NB Sussex Princess Louise Park Amanda Keddy
aekeddy@yahoo.ca
506-470-6123
Tina
Rice
Aug.3 1 QC  Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
Aug. 13 & 14 3 MB Winnipeg Working Dog Club Michelle Thompsonrebalou@shaw.ca                                   204-654-4522 Lisa Kalkhoven/ Michelle Thompson
Aug 20 2 QC Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreaux Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com      
450-807-4934
Joanie Leclair
Aug 20 2 NS Great Village 10 Cross Road Shawna O'Handley
4wdogs@bellaliant.net                      
902-880-4966
Stepnen Darh
Sept. 5 2 QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
 Claude Boisvert
Sept 17 2 QC Ormstown 1436 Rang des Botreaux Joanie Leclair
joanie_leclair_@hotmail.com      
450-807-4934
Yanick Villeneuve
Sept 21 1 QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
Oct.  22 1 QC Quebec Expo Cite Gabrielle Fleury
Concours@agiliterivesud.com
418-559-8122
Joanie Leclair
Oct. 22 2 MB Winnipeg Working Dog Club Jason Thompson
rebalou@shaw.ca
204-654-4522
Michelle Thompson
Nov. 5 & 6 2 QC Montreal Place Bonaventure Julie Sansregret
julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Yanick Villeneuve
Canadian Disc Dog Association
Sanctioned Trials 2015

 
 
Date # of Trials Prov City Location Host/Contact Judge
Jan.9   QC Saint-Eustache Complexe Multi-Sports Fabien Gagnon
Fabien.gagnon@vl.videotron.ca
450-654-9239/514-826-9809
Claude Boisvert
Jan.16   NS Mt. Uniacke MacMillian Centre Shannon Watson
 shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca
902-883-7987
Andre Landry
Feb.
27
  NS Mt. Uniacke MacKenzie Sports Ctr Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca
902-883-7987
Andre Landry
Mar.
20
  NS Mt. Uniacke MacKenzie Sports Ctr Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca
902-883-7987
Trevor Gallant
May 18   QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Joanie Leclair
May
31
  NS Windsor Ryan Lahey Mem. Feilds Shannon Watson
shannonwatson@ns.sympatico.ca
902-883-7987
Stephen Dahr
June 6
 
  QC L’Avenir Course-Agilite-Frisbee Dominque Trumel
Doumturmel7@sympatico.ca
 
Joanie Leclair
June 17   QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
June 20   NS Great Village 10 Cross Road
 Melanie Angus
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974
Andre Landry
June
27
  ON Caledon Dog Sports Centre Howard Kadish
dogsc@bell.net
http://dogsportscentre.com/events

 
Steven
Crocker
July 4   QC L'Avenir Course-Agilite-Frisbee Dominque Trumel
Doumturmel7@sympatico.ca
Daniel Belanger
July 4   NB Sussex Princess Louise Park Amanda Keddy
aekeddy@yahoo.ca

 
Tina Rice
July 11   ON  Vanleek Hill 92 Main St. Jessica Hogue
jessica_hogue@hotmail.com
Joanie Leclair
July 18 & 19   ON Maxville Maxville Fairgrounds Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Daniel Belanger
July 29
 
  QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
Aug 8 2 MB Winnipeg  
Michelle Thompson
rebalou@shaw.ca
www.pegcitydiscdogz.com

 
Lisa Kalkhoven & Michelle Thompson
Aug 9 1 MB Winnipeg   Michelle Thompson
rebalou@shaw.ca
www.pegcitydiscdogz.com  
 
Lisa Kalkhoven & Michelle Thompson
Aug. 9   QC Ste-Sophie L'instinct Canin Stephanie Lafond 
stephanielafond@live.ca
514-704-4684
Daniel Belanger
July 18 1 PEI Darnley Twin Shores Camping Area Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974
Andre
Landry
July
19
1 PEI Darnley Twin Shores
Camping Area
Melanie Smith
melanieangus@hotmail.com
902-986-1974
Andre
Landry
Aug
22
2 ON Caledon Dog Sports Centre Vicki Crocker
jpldogsports@hotmail.com 
705-440-6121
Steve Crocker&
Howard Kadish
Aug 29 2 MB Brandon Crocus Obedience Kennel Club Jackie Sage
jackie_r_s@hotmail.com
204-726-5270
Lisa
Kalkhoven
Aug
29
2 NB Rothesay   Rothesy  High School
Amanda Keddy
aekeddy@yahoo.ca     
 506-470-6123
Tina
Rice
Aug 30 2 MB Brandon Crocus Obedience Kennel Club Jackie Sage
jackie_r_s@hotmail.com
204-726-5270
Lisa
Kalkhoven
Sept 7
 
  QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Daniel Belanger
Sept 16   QC Saint-Lazare Guides Canins Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Julie Sansregret
Sept 19 2 ON Caledon Dog Sports Centre Vicki Crocker
jpldogsports@hotmail.com 
705-440-6121
Steve Crocker & H. Kadish
Sept 20 2 ON Caledon Dog Sports Centre Vicki Crocker
jpldogsports@hotmail.com 
705-440-6121
Steve Crocker & H. Kadish
Oct 24-25 1 QC Quebec City Expocite
Gabrielle Fleury
concours@agiliterivesud.com         
418-559-8122
Claude Boisvert
Nov 7 & 8   QC Montreal Place Bonaventure Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
450-424-1469
Yanick Villeneuve
 
CDDA SANCTIONED TRIALS 2014
 
 
# Date Province Location & Contact Judge
1 Apr. 12 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
Daniel
Belanger
2 Apr. 13 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
 Daniel
Belanger
3 & 4 May 19
(two trials)
Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
Joanie
Leclair
5 May 21 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard Williamson
6 May 24 Quebec
QUEBEC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rougemont, Quebec
Contact:Yanick Villeneuve           yanickvilleneuve@gmail.com
2nd Contact: Pierre-Luc Cyr
 
Joanie Leclair
7 May 25 Quebec
QUEBEC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rougemont, Quebec
Contact: Yanick Villeneuve
2nd Contact: Pierre-Luc Cyr
 
Joanie
Leclair
8 May 28 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard
Williamson
9 June 4 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard Williamson
10 June 11 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard Williamson
11 June 14 Ontario ONTARIO REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Daniel
Belanger
12 June 15 Ontario ONTARIO REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Daniel
Belanger
13 June 18 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansreget
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
Julie
Sansregret
14  June 21 Nova Scotia ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Bible Hill, Truro
Contact: Andre Landry
alandry@hotmail.ca
Tina
Rice
15 June 22 Nova Scotia ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bible Hill, Truro
Contact: Andre Landry
alandry@hotmail.ca
Tina
Rice
16 & 17 June 28
(two trials)
Ontario Dog Sports Centre, Caledon
Contact: Dawn Kadish
dogsc@bell.net
Premium
CLOSING DATE JUNE 20th

 
Steven
Crocker
18 & 19 June 29
(two trials)
Ontario Dog Sports Centre, Caledon
Contact: Dawn Kadish
dogsc@bell.net
Premium
CLOSING DATE JUNE 20th

 
Steven
Crocker
20 July 9 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard
Williamson
21 July 12 Ontario
Location:    Vankleek HIll, Ontario.
Contact: Jessica Hogue
 jessica_hogue@hotmail.com
Limited to 40 competitors
Closing date July 5th 
 
Yanick
Villeneuve
22 July 16 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard
Williamson
23 & 24 July 19
(two trials)
Quebec
Location:    L’Avenir, Quebec
Contact:     Dominique Turmel
                 819-394-2699
Yanick
Villeneuve
  July 19
(two trials)
PEI
Location: Darnley, PEI
contact: Melanie Angus
             melanieangus@hotmail.com
             902-986-1974
Stephen Dahr
  July 20 PEI
Location: Darnley, PEI
contact: Melanie Angus
             melanieangus@hotmail.com
             902-986-1974
Stephen Dahr
25 July 23 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richard
Williamson
26 & 27 July 26
(two trials)
Manitoba Brandon
Contact: Ramona Schreiber
ramonas@wcgwave.ca
Lisa
Kalkhoven
28 July 27 Manitoba Brandon
Contact: Ramona Schreiber
ramonas@wcgwave.ca
Lisa
Kalkhoven
29 July 30 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescainins.com
Julie
Sansregret
30 July 30 Ontario KOA Campground, Cookstown
Contact: Mary Denise Williamson
simcoedogsports@bell.net
Contact 2: Richard Williamson
jumpmaker@yahoo.ca

 
Richardson
Williamson
31 Aug
16 & 17
Nova Scotia CDDA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Truro, Nova Scotia
Contact: Andre Landry
alandry@hotmail.ca
Howard Kadish
32 &33 Aug 23
(2 trials)
Manitoba
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Michelle Thompson
www.pegcitydiscdogz.com
Lisa Kalkhoven
34 Aug  24 Manitoba
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Lisa Kalkhoven
Michelle Thompson
www.pegcitydiscdogz.com
Lisa Kalkhoven
35 & 36 Sept 1
(two trials)
Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
Yanick Villeneuve
37 & 38 Sept 14 (two trials) Quebec
L’Avenir, Quebec
Two trials – 9am & 1:00pm
Contact:Dominique Turmel
     819-394-2699
Yanick
Villeneuve
39 Sept 17 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanins.com
www.guidescanins.com
Julie
Sansregret
40 Nov 29 &30 Quebec Saint-Lazare
Contact: Julie Sansregret
Julie@guidescanines.com
www.guidescainins.com
Claude
Boisvert

Canadian National Championship

CDDA Canadian National Championships

CDDA Nationals Rules  Word  PDF

Regional Championships

 CDDA Regional Championships 2014
Region Location Contact
Ontario Cookstown, Ontario simcoedogsports@bell.net
Quebec    
Maritimes Truro, Nova Scotia alandry@hotmail.com
 
CDDA Regional Championship Rules     Word      PDF

Upcoming Trials